\ Riverway Slo-Pitch League Tournaments
 

 

 



2016 Burnaby Roster

site design



Riverway Slo-Pitch
12180 214th Street
Maple Ridge, BC V3X5E2

General Inquiries
604-790-4034
info@riverwayslopitch.com

Schedule Requests
scheduler@riverwayslopitch.com

 
 
Riverway Slo-Pitch League
Coed 2018 Playoff Schedule
 
 

Starting Tuesday Aug 7 2018    
 

Round Robin by Team
Coed Div 1   Game 1 Game 2 Game 3
2018 Finish Dow Time Park Foe Dow Time Park Foe Dow Time Park Foe
A1 Dodgers BYE Sat 9:00 RW6 A7 Sat 12:00 RW4 A6
A2 No Glove No Love Wed 6:25 RW4 A7 Wed 7:40 RW4 A6 Sat 12:00 RW6 A5
A3 Venom Wed 6:25 RW6 A5 Wed 7:40 RW6 A7 Sat 12:00 RW1 A4
A4 Insanity Wed 6:25 RW7 A6 Wed 7:40 RW7 A5 Sat 12:00 RW1 A3
A5 Cartel Wed 6:25 RW6 A3 Wed 7:40 RW7 A4 Sat 12:00 RW6 A2
A6 Fouler Monkeys Wed 6:25 RW7 A4 Wed 7:40 RW4 A2 Sat 12:00 RW4 A1
A7 Bazinga Wed 6:25 RW4 A2 Wed 7:40 RW6 A3 Sat 9:00 RW6 A1
Coed Div 2   Game 1 Game 2 Game 3
2018 Finish Dow Time Park Foe Dow Time Park Foe Dow Time Park Foe
B1 Pitch Slappers BYE Sat 10:30 RW1 B7 Sat 9:00 RW1 B6
B2 Kaos Thur 6:25 RW4 B7 Thur 7:40 RW4 B6 Sat 9:00 RW4 B5
B3 Crows Thur 6:25 RW6 B5 Thur 7:40 RW6 B7 Sat 10:30 RW6 B4
B4 Hugers Thur 6:25 RW7 B6 Thur 7:40 RW7 B5 Sat 10:30 RW6 B3
B5 The Misfits Thur 6:25 RW6 B3 Thur 7:40 RW7 B4 Sat 9:00 RW4 B2
B6 Huckin Fooligans Thur 6:25 RW7 B4 Thur 7:40 RW4 B2 Sat 9:00 RW1 B1
B7 Vipers Thur 6:25 RW4 B2 Thur 7:40 RW6 B3 Sat 10:30 RW1 B1
Coed Div 3   Game 1 Game 2 Game 3
2018 Finish Dow Time Park Foe Dow Time Park Foe Dow Time Park Foe
C1 Sweet Release Tues 6:25 RW1 C8 Tues 7:40 RW1 C7 Sat 10:30 RW2 C6
C2 Jersey City Tues 6:25 RW4 C7 Tues 7:40 RW4 C8 Sat 10:30 RW3 C5
C3 Renegades Tues 6:25 RW2 C6 Tues 7:40 RW2 C5 Sat 10:30 RW4 C8
C4 Tornados Tues 6:25 RW3 C5 Tues 7:40 RW3 C6 Sat 10:30 RW7 C7
C5 Slammers Tues 6:25 RW3 C4 Tues 7:40 RW2 C3 Sat 10:30 RW3 C2
C6 Eco Warriors Tues 6:25 RW2 C3 Tues 7:40 RW3 C4 Sat 10:30 RW2 C1
C7 Snakebite Tues 6:25 RW4 C2 Tues 7:40 RW1 C1 Sat 10:30 RW7 C4
C8 Port Royal Tues 6:25 RW1 C1 Tues 7:40 RW4 C2 Sat 10:30 RW4 C3
Coed Div 4   Game 1 Game 2 Game 3
2018 Finish Dow Time Park Foe Dow Time Park Foe   Dow Time Park Foe
D1 South Van Slugers Wed 6:25 RW1 D8   Wed 7:40 RW5 D7 Sat 12:00 RW2 D6
D2 Breaking Balls Wed 6:25 RW5 D7 Wed 7:40 RW1 D8 Sat 12:00 RW3 D5
D3 Sledge Hammers Wed 6:25 RW2 D6 Wed 7:40 RW2 D5 Sat 12:00 RW5 D8
D4 Steelers Wed 6:25 RW3 D5 Wed 7:40 RW3 D6 Sat 12:00 RW7 D7
D5 Wildcards Wed 6:25 RW3 D4 Wed 7:40 RW2 D3 Sat 12:00 RW3 D2
D6 Basers Wed 6:25 RW2 D3 Wed 7:40 RW3 D4 Sat 12:00 RW2 D1
D7 Coyotes Wed 6:25 RW5 D2 Wed 7:40 RW5 D1 Sat 12:00 RW7 D4
D8 Shakrz Wed 6:25 RW1 D1 Wed 7:40 RW1 D2 Sat 12:00 RW5 D3
Coed Div 5   Game 1 Game 2 Game 3
2018 Finish Dow Time Park Foe Dow Time Park Foe Dow Time Park Foe
E1 Peckers Thur 6:25 RW1 E8 Thur 9:00 RW3 E7 Sat 9:00 RW2 E6
E2 Twinkies Thur 6:25 RW5 E7 Thur 7:40 RW1 E8 Sat 9:00 RW3 E5
E3 McGlovin Thur 6:25 RW2 E6 Thur 7:40 RW2 E5 Sat 9:00 RW5 E8
E4 Balls of Anarchy Thur 6:25 RW3 E5 Thur 7:40 RW5 E6 Sat 9:00 RW7 E7
E5 Hardcore Ballers Thur 6:25 RW3 E4 Thur 7:40 RW2 E3 Sat 9:00 RW3 E2
E6 Blue Balls Thur 6:25 RW2 E3 Thur 7:40 RW5 E4 Sat 9:00 RW2 E1
E7 Pinch Drinkers Thur 6:25 RW5 E2 Thur 7:40 RW3 E1 Sat 9:00 RW7 E4
E8 Juggs N Nutz Thur 6:25 RW1 E1 Thur 7:40 RW1 E2 Sat 9:00 RW5 E3
 
A Division 60 Minutes + Open
Final No Time Limit
1    
 
4     A4
    RW4 - 4:30    
A1    
RW1 - 3:00  
5      
A9
3     RW4 - 2:00
   
A2          
RW4 - 3:00        
6            
A5      
2     RW2 - 9:30 A12
      RW1 - 5:00    
A3   A DIV CHAMPIONS
RW1 - 4:30  
7      
lA9    
LA4             
     
LA2     A8   A11
    RW3 - 12:30       RW1 - 3:30
A6           
RW4 - 8:00 A10     
LA3     RW1 - 2:00
 
LA1       
     
A7     
RW2 - 12:30
 LA5      
 
B Division 60 Minutes + Open
Final No Time Limit
1     
 
4      B4  
    RW3 - 4:30    
B1       
RW2 - 1:30  
5       
B9
3      RW3 - 2:00
   
B2           
RW2 - 3:00         
6             
B5       
2      RW2 - 8:00 B12  
       RW2 - 5:00    
B3   B DIV CHAMPIONS
RW3 - 3:00  
7       
LB9    
LB4             
     
LB2      B8   B11
    RW3 - 11:00       RW2 - 3:30
B6           
RW3 - 8:00 B10     
LB3      RW2 - 2:00
 
LB1       
     
B7     
RW2 - 11:00
 LB5      
 
C Division 60 Minutes + Open
Final No Time Limit
1  
     
c1    
RW1 - 1:30  
8         
c7  
4   RW6 - 9:30  
       
c2       
RW7 - 1:30  
5         
c11        
2   RW6 - 12:30  
         
c3        
RW5 - 1:30      
7           
c8   c14     
3   RW2 - 4:30    RW4 - 5:00 C DIV CHAMPIONS
         
c4      L c11    
RW6 - 1:30    
6         
L c8      
    c13   
c9   RW4 - 3:30
L c1   RW5 - 11:00    
            
c5    
RW6 - 8:00    
L c2         
   
c12   
L c3   RW7 - 12:30
     
c6  
RW7 - 8:00    
L c4           
c10
 
RW1 - 11:00
L  c7     
 
D Division 60 Minutes + Open
Final No Time Limit
1  
     
D1    
RW6 - 3:00  
8         
D7  
4   RW4 - 9:30  
       
D2       
RW7 - 3:00  
5         
D11        
2   RW1 - 12:30  
         
D3        
RW7 - 4:30      
7           
D8   D14     
3   RW7 - 9:30    RW3 - 5:00 D DIV CHAMPIONS
         
D4      L D11    
RW6 - 4:30    
6         
L D8      
    D13   
D9   RW3 - 3:30
L D1   RW6 - 11:00    
            
D5    
RW1 - 9:30    
L D2         
   
D12   
L D3   RW5 - 2:00
     
D6  
RW5 - 9:30    
L D4           
D10   
RW7 - 11:00
L D7     
 
E Division 60 Minutes + Open
Final No Time Limit
1  
     
E1    
RW4 - 1:30  
8         
E7  
4   RW3 - 9:30  
       
E2       
RW3 - 1:30  
5         
E11        
2   RW7 - 2:00  
         
E3        
RW5 - 4:30      
7           
E8   E14     
3   RW4 - 11:00    RW6 - 5:00 E DIV CHAMPIONS
         
E4      L E11    
RW5 - 3:00    
6         
L E8      
    E13   
E9   RW6 - 3:30
L E1   RW5 - 12:30    
            
E5    
RW5 - 8:00    
L E2         
   
E12   
L E3   RW6 - 2:00
     
E6  
RW1 - 8:00    
L E4           
E10   
RW4 - 12:30
L E7